Privacy Notice

Data protection - as at 01.09.2017
Our privacy practices are in accordance with the Federal Data Protection Act (BDSG) and the Telemediengesetz (TMG)
1. Collection, processing and use of personal data
1.1 Personal data of persons
Personal data are data on factual or personal circumstances of a particular or determinable natural data Person. This includes, for example, your name, your telephone number, your address, as well as all the stock data you provide us when registering and creating your customer account. Statistical data, for example, when visiting our website Onlineshops and which can not be directly associated with your person do not fall under. For example, these are statistics about which pages of our shop are particularly popular or how many users use certain pages of the
Onlineshops
1.2 Customer account
We set up a password-protected direct access to our customers for each customer, who registers online accordingly stored stock data (customer account). Here you can get data about your completed, open and recently sent
View your orders and manage your address data, bank account and the newsletter. They commit themselves to the personal
To treat access data confidentially and not to make it accessible to unauthorized third parties. We can not be held responsible for misusing used passwords, unless we should represent the abuse.

1.3 Purpose of personal data
Privacy is very important to us. Therefore, we comply with the collection, processing and use of your personal data strictly to the legal provisions of the Federal Data Protection Act and the Telemediengesetzes We collect, store and process your data for the entire process of your purchase, including possibly later Guarantees for our services, technical administration as well as our own marketing purposes. Your personal information Data will only be passed on to third parties or otherwise transmitted if this is for the purpose of contract processing or settlement is required or you have previously given your consent. Within the framework of order processing, for example, the ones received from us here are given (such as, for example, the transporter, banks) the necessary data for order and order processing. The so

may only be used by our service providers to fulfill their duties. A different place Use of the information is not permitted and is also not carried out by any of our service providers For your order we need your correct name, address and payment data. We need your e-mail address so we can You can confirm the order receipt and communicate with you. We also use this for your identification (customer log) You will also receive your order and shipping confirmation via your e-mail address Deletion of your personal data takes place, as long as statutory storage obligations do not preclude this and if You have asserted a deletion claim if the data for the fulfillment of the purpose pursued with the purpose of storage is not more or if the storage of your data is prohibited for other legal reasons Use of your personal data for advertising purposes
1.4.1 Newsletter
When you subscribe to our newsletter, we use the data required, or separately, provided by you,
to send you regularly our e-mail newsletter according to your consent. You can unsubscribe from the newsletter at any time and can be sent either by means of a message to the contact possibilities described in point 8.3 or via a provided in the newsletter.
1.4.2 Product recommendations by e-mail
If we receive your e-mail address related to the sale of a product or service and you do not object to it , we reserve the right to make regular offers to similar products, such as the already purchased, from our assortment by e-mail. You can request this use of your email address at any time by sending a message to the under 8.3 described contact possibility or via a link provided in the Werbemail, without for that other as the transmission costs arise after the basic tariffs

2. Cookies
In order to make the visit of our website attractive and to enable the use of certain functions, we use on

different sides so called cookies. These are small text files that are stored on your device.
Some of the cookies we use will be deleted after the end of the browser session, after closing your browser (so-called session cookies). Other cookies remain on your terminal and allow us to visit your browser the next time (persistent cookies). You can set your browser to let you know about setting cookies and decide on their acceptance individually or exclude the acceptance of cookies for specific cases or in general.
The functionality of our website may be restricted when cookies are not accepted How can I prevent the storage of cookies? In your browser, you can set cookies to be accepted only if you agree. If you want only the VBS cookies but not the cookies of our service providers and partners want to accept the setting in
Block your cookies from third-party vendors As a rule, you will be shown how to reject new cookies in the menu bar of your web browser and already received We recommend that you use shared computers that are set up to accept cookies and Flash cookies to cancel the registration at any time
3. Log files
You can visit our website without giving any details about yourself. We only store access data in so-called
Server log files, e.g. the name of the requested file, the date and time of the retrieval, the amount of data transferred, and the
inquiring provider. This data is used solely to ensure trouble-free operation of the site and to the site Improvement of our offer and do not allow us to draw your conclusions.
Continue
Languages
Deutsch english
We Accept
Login
E-Mail Address:

Password:


Password Forgotten ?
New Account
Quick Find
 
Use keywords to find the product you are looking for.
Advanced Search

Data protection - as at 01.09.2017
Our privacy practices are in accordance with the Federal Data Protection Act (BDSG) and the Telemediengesetz (TMG)
1. Collection, processing and use of personal data
1.1 Personal data of persons
Personal data are data on factual or personal circumstances of a particular or determinable natural data Person. This includes, for example, your name, your telephone number, your address, as well as all the stock data you provide us when registering and creating your customer account. Statistical data, for example, when visiting our website Onlineshops and which can not be directly associated with your person do not fall under. For example, these are statistics about which pages of our shop are particularly popular or how many users use certain pages of the
Onlineshops
1.2 Customer account
We set up a password-protected direct access to our customers for each customer, who registers online accordingly stored stock data (customer account). Here you can get data about your completed, open and recently sent
View your orders and manage your address data, bank account and the newsletter. They commit themselves to the personal
To treat access data confidentially and not to make it accessible to unauthorized third parties. We can not be held responsible for misusing used passwords, unless we should represent the abuse.

1.3 Purpose of personal data
Privacy is very important to us. Therefore, we comply with the collection, processing and use of your personal data strictly to the legal provisions of the Federal Data Protection Act and the Telemediengesetzes We collect, store and process your data for the entire process of your purchase, including possibly later Guarantees for our services, technical administration as well as our own marketing purposes. Your personal information Data will only be passed on to third parties or otherwise transmitted if this is for the purpose of contract processing or settlement is required or you have previously given your consent. Within the framework of order processing, for example, the ones received from us here are given (such as, for example, the transporter, banks) the necessary data for order and order processing. The so

may only be used by our service providers to fulfill their duties. A different place Use of the information is not permitted and is also not carried out by any of our service providers For your order we need your correct name, address and payment data. We need your e-mail address so we can You can confirm the order receipt and communicate with you. We also use this for your identification (customer log) You will also receive your order and shipping confirmation via your e-mail address Deletion of your personal data takes place, as long as statutory storage obligations do not preclude this and if You have asserted a deletion claim if the data for the fulfillment of the purpose pursued with the purpose of storage is not more or if the storage of your data is prohibited for other legal reasons Use of your personal data for advertising purposes
1.4.1 Newsletter
When you subscribe to our newsletter, we use the data required, or separately, provided by you,
to send you regularly our e-mail newsletter according to your consent. You can unsubscribe from the newsletter at any time and can be sent either by means of a message to the contact possibilities described in point 8.3 or via a provided in the newsletter.
1.4.2 Product recommendations by e-mail
If we receive your e-mail address related to the sale of a product or service and you do not object to it , we reserve the right to make regular offers to similar products, such as the already purchased, from our assortment by e-mail. You can request this use of your email address at any time by sending a message to the under 8.3 described contact possibility or via a link provided in the Werbemail, without for that other as the transmission costs arise after the basic tariffs

2. Cookies
In order to make the visit of our website attractive and to enable the use of certain functions, we use on

different sides so called cookies. These are small text files that are stored on your device.
Some of the cookies we use will be deleted after the end of the browser session, after closing your browser (so-called session cookies). Other cookies remain on your terminal and allow us to visit your browser the next time (persistent cookies). You can set your browser to let you know about setting cookies and decide on their acceptance individually or exclude the acceptance of cookies for specific cases or in general.
The functionality of our website may be restricted when cookies are not accepted How can I prevent the storage of cookies? In your browser, you can set cookies to be accepted only if you agree. If you want only the VBS cookies but not the cookies of our service providers and partners want to accept the setting in
Block your cookies from third-party vendors As a rule, you will be shown how to reject new cookies in the menu bar of your web browser and already received We recommend that you use shared computers that are set up to accept cookies and Flash cookies to cancel the registration at any time
3. Log files
You can visit our website without giving any details about yourself. We only store access data in so-called
Server log files, e.g. the name of the requested file, the date and time of the retrieval, the amount of data transferred, and the
inquiring provider. This data is used solely to ensure trouble-free operation of the site and to the site Improvement of our offer and do not allow us to draw your conclusions.